FANDOM

Redsoxlogo This user is a Boston Red Sox fan.

Team: Boston Red Sox

Age: 25

Height: 6'0"

Weight: 205

Bats: R

Throws: R

College: Rhode Island College

Salary: much less than the major league minimum

Date of Birth: June 21, 1980

Place of Birth: Woonsocket, Rhode Island



I'm not a very nice guy to begin with....when I have a few drinks in me I get really mean. So if I leave you a mean comment it's probably because I think your opinion sucks. If I leave you a really mean comment it's probably because I just got home from a night of drinking.


A couple of projects I'm currently working on

Birthday May 31 All-Time Teams

AGMVC


Name Yrs AS GG MVP WS AVG OBP SLG R HR RBI SB
Honus Wagner210001.327.391.46617361011732722
Arky Vaughan149000.318.406.453117396926118
Cal Ripken2119221.276.340.4471647431169536
Robin Yount203120.285.340.43016322511406271
Ernie Banks1911120.274.330.5001305512163650
Barry Larkin1912311.295.371.4441329198960379
Ozzie Smith19151301.262.337.328125728793580
Joe Cronin207000.301.390.4681233170142487
Alex Rodriguez129220.307.385.57712454291226226

1965 draft

Pick Player Pos MLB Team College/HS MLB Years
1Rick MondayOFKansas City AthleticsArizona State University1966-1984
2Les RohrPNew York MetsWest High School (MT)1967-1969
3Joe ColemanPWashington SenatorsNatick High School (MA)1965-1979
4Alex BarrettSSHouston Astros------
5Billy ConigliaroOFBoston Red SoxSwampscott High School (MA)1969-1973
6Rick JamesPChicago CubsCoffee High School (AL)1967-1967
7Ray FosseCCleveland IndiansMarion High School (IL)1967-1979
8John WyattSSLos Angeles DodgersBakersfield High School (CA)---
9Eddie LeonSSMinnesota TwinsUniversity of Arizona1968-1974
10Doug DickersonOFPittsburgh PiratesEnsley High School (AL)---
11Jim Spencer1BCalifornia AngelsAndover High School (MD)1968-1982
12Dick Grant1BMilwaukee BravesWatertown High School (MA)---
13Gene LamontCDetroit TigersHiawatha High School (IL)1970-1975
14Al Gallagher3BSan Francisco GiantsSanta Clara University1970-1973
15Scott McDonaldPBaltimore OriolesMarquette High School (WA)---
16Bernie Carbo3BCincinnati RedsLivonia High School (MI)1969-1980
17Ken PleshaCChicago White SoxUniversity of Notre Dame---
18Mike AdamsonPPhiladelphia PhilliesPoint Loma High School (CA)1967-1969
19Bill BurbachPNew York YankeesWahlert High School (WI)1969-1971
20Joe DiFabioPSt. Louis CardinalsDelta State University---




Oh, and if you care about your comment score, -never- point out how incredibly stupid soccer is. Sure, it's a talentless game best left to 6 year olds who don't realize they're doing nothing more than running around in circles for 90 minutes....but people don't liek it when you tell them that.

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.